Hours of Operation: Mon - Fri 8:00am - 8:00pm

 

 

Professional Snake Control Services in Haines City, FL

Avoid snake bites with our snake control services in Haines City, FL. Snake bites can rack up healthcare costs of up to $500,000, depending on whether you need anti-venom or not. If snakes invade your territory, you can count on Fangs Snake Removal LLC to remove the creepy crawlers quickly and safely. Contact us now!

How We Handle Snake Infestations

We start with an on-site consultation, where we walk around your house or building to determine the locations of the snakes. Once we have that information, we can begin the snake removal process. We can either set up traps for free or rent the traps to you for continued protection. After we eradicate the invaders, we seal off the entry points, so you don't become infested again.

Types of Snakes

Florida has a diverse assortment of snakes. There are both venomous and non-venomous snakes, but there are only a few that you need to worry about. The venomous snakes that are native to Central Florida include:

  • Common Name: Juvenile Cottonmouth | Scientific Name: Agkistrodon Piscivorus
  • Common Name: Adult Cottonmouth | Scientific Name: Agkistrodon Piscivorus
  • Common Name: Eastern Diamondback Rattlesnake | Scientific Name: Crotalus Adamanteus
  • Common Name: Coral Snake | Scientific Name: Micrurus Fulvius
  • Common Name: Pygmy Rattle Snake | Scientific Name: Sistrurus Miliarius
  • Common Name: Copperhead | Scientific Name: Agkistrodon Contortrix

On the other hand, there are many nonvenomous snakes that are often mistaken for dangerous snakes, such as:

Snake Control Services | Haines City, FL

Common Name: Juvenile Black Racer
Scientific Name: Coluber Constrictor Priapus

Adult Black Racer

Common Name: Adult Black Racer
Scientific Name: Coluber Constrictor Priapus

Scarlet King

Common Name: Scarlet King
Scientific Name: Lampropeltis Elapsoides

Yellow Rat

Common Name: Yellow Rat
Scientific Name: Pantherophis Alleghanensis

Corn Snake

Common Name: Corn Snake

Scientific Name: Pantherophis Guttatus

Traps

Never, under any circumstance, approach any traps on the property. We offer the following products:

  • Large Hardcover Snake Trap
  • Large LiftTop Snake Trap